| Tender Title | International Logistics Services for FOB Import Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917250 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Regional Operations Division (ROD) in Mumbai, located at the 15th Floor, Centre-1, World Trade Centre, Cuffe Parade, Colaba, Mumbai 400 005, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917250. This solicitation falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with the relevant office identified as 10310019-ROD-New Delhi. BHEL is seeking comprehensive International Logistics Services on a lumpsum basis, specifically for import operations under Free on Board (FOB) Incoterms. The tender window opens on August 25, 2026, at 11:54 AM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for efficient and reliable global freight management to support the Department of Heavy Industry's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
International Freight Forwarding and Logistics Services for BHEL Imports..read more
International Air Freight and Insurance Services for Defence Exports..read more
BHEL Trichy Valves Unit: Outsourced Logistics Operations Management..read more
Import Scrap Container Clearing, Forwarding, and Transportation Services..read more
One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category