AIIMS Nagpur Appoints Claim Management and Settlement Agency Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Nagpur Appoints Claim Management and Settlement Agency Services
Tender ID2026_AIMNP_917479_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS-NAG/CS/MS/OTE/26-27/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Nagpur Appoints Claim Management and Settlement Agency Services
  • Tender ID2026_AIMNP_917479_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS-NAG/CS/MS/OTE/26-27/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nit For Appointing Claim Management / Settlement Agency For Claim Management And Settlement Services At Aiims Nagpur

This tender, reference number AIIMS-NAG/CS/MS/OTE/26-27/02, is an open tender for services, specifically seeking a Claim Management and Settlement Agency for All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Nagpur. The e-publication date is July 15, 2026, with document download available from July 15, 2026, 6:05 PM until September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on July 21, 2026, at 9:00 AM and must conclude by September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Administrative Building, AIIMS Nagpur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000, payable to the Director AIIMS Nagpur, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Financial Bid (Cover Type: Finance). The contract duration is stipulated as 730 days. The tender value is not specified, and the tender fee is ₹0.00. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and Tenderer Class are available in the tender documents. The tender is being invited by The Executive Director, AIIMS Nagpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Director, Aiims Nagpur
AddressAiims Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Commercial Agency Facility Management for Background Verification Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Information Security Management System (ISMS) Re-certification Audit Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Nitcon Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Sales Management Services For Development Of National Industrial..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Commercial Agency Facility Management for Background Verification Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Information Security Management System (ISMS) Re-certification Audit Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Nitcon Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Sales Management Services For Development Of National...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More