Commercial Agency Facility Management for Background Verification Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial Agency Facility Management for Background Verification Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934439Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial Agency Facility Management for Background Verification Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934439
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934439, is being issued by the Bank of Baroda, operating under the Ministry of Finance, specifically from their West Zone office located at 400102BOBCARD Limited, Corporate office 15th Floor, DLH Park, S.V. Road, Goregaon West, Mumbai - 400104. The tender seeks proposals for Facility Management Services, on a Lump Sum Based contract, for a Commercial Agency specializing in Background Verification services, where consumables are to be provided by the buyer. The bid will commence on 19-08-2026 at 12:27 PM and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is relevant for organizations within the Banking Sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Horticulture And Food Processing Company Tender

Unskilled Commercial Horticulture Manpower Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Horticulture And Food Processing Company Tender

Unskilled Commercial Horticulture Manpower Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Stock Holding Corporation of India...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More