| Tender Title | AIIMS Nagpur Procures NAAT-Based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977003 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Nagpur, to acquire essential diagnostic capabilities. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7977003, is open from September 2, 2026, 11:55 AM, and closes on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, through AIIMS Nagpur located at the Admin Block, Second Floor, Plot No. 2, Sector - 20, MIHAN, Nagpur (PIN 441108), is seeking to procure a total quantity of 3000 units of Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples (Q2). This is a Purchase Against Contract (PAC Only) requirement, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000. This procurement is vital for enhancing diagnostic capacity within the region and ensuring timely and accurate identification of specific human health conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) PCR Diagnostic Kit Procurement for Assam..read more
Procurement of NAAT-Based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples in Assam..read more
Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis..read more
Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement..read more
Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples at ESIC Joka,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category