Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958697Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958697
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958697, is being issued by Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. Located at the GM Building, CMM Office, Chittaranjan, with the office code 713331, Chittaranjan Locomotive Works seeks to procure a Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples (Q2). The total quantity required is 70 units. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on 26-08-2026 at 12:19 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender represents a critical procurement for the department, aiming to acquire essential biochemical reagents for human sample analysis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis in Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Indian Army Human Samples in..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples Supply to Indian Railways Central..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis in...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Indian Army Human Samples...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples Supply to Indian Railways...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More