Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917485Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917485
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a procurement opportunity for the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for **Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)**. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organization issuing this bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7917485**. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of **104 units**. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on **19-08-2026 at 10:39 AM** and closes promptly on **16-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This tender represents a critical need for high-quality biochemistry reagent kits essential for human sample analysis within the defence production sector, requiring suppliers to demonstrate robust product specifications and reliable delivery capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787115652.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755932.pdf
  • Document
    NEWGTC_cd5bcc5f-44f2-4161-a56d1786942403645_suvendukumar@hal-india.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis in Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Indian Army Human Samples in..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples Supply to Indian Railways Central..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis in...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Indian Army Human Samples...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples Supply to Indian Railways...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More