Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950209, is being issued by the Materials Management Department of NLC India Limited, located at the Medical Stores, Block-6, Neyveli Township. The organization is seeking suppliers for Biochemistry Reagent Kits specifically designed for Human Samples, categorized as (Q2) and available on PACOnly. A total quantity of 28 units is required. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 10:11 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787389079.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793322.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_Trig_1e47ac7c-5eab-4b14-85ed1787719103980_ANAND_M@GEM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis in Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Indian Army Human Samples in..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples Supply to Indian Railways Central..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis in...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Indian Army Human Samples...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples Supply to Indian Railways...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More