Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples Supply to Indian Railways Central Hospital

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples Supply to Indian Railways Central Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples Supply to Indian Railways Central Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically from the Office of the PCMODLW Central Hospital, DLW, located at 221004 DLW Varanasi, under the Ministry of Railways, Organisation Name: Banaras Locomotive Works. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963083, pertains to the supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2), a PACOnly item. The total quantity required is 25 units. Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on August 26, 2026, at 11:18 AM and will close on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender, dated August 26, 2026, represents an opportunity to supply essential biochemical reagents to a critical healthcare facility within the Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis in Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples at ESIC Joka,..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Health Department Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis in...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples at ESIC...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples (Q2)...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More