| Tender Title | Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) PCR Diagnostic Kit Procurement for Assam Healthcare | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957117 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,58,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a vital procurement opportunity for the Health and Family Welfare Department, Assam, through the Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957117, the organization is seeking to acquire 25,000 units of Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples (Q2). This procurement, specifically designated as PAC Only, is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 7:12 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹358,400.00. The tender originates from the Central Drug Warehouse located at Narengi, Guwahati, under the jurisdiction of the Ministry/State of Assam. This critical acquisition aims to bolster diagnostic capabilities within the state's healthcare infrastructure, ensuring timely and accurate identification of various conditions requiring NAAT-based PCR testing.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of NAAT-Based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples in Assam..read more
Supply of Rapid Isothermal DNA Amplification Kits with Nucleic Acid Lateral..read more
Real-Time PCR Nucleic Acid Detection and Quantification System Supply..read more
AIIMS Raipur Procurement: PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic IVD..read more
Molecular Diagnostic Kits and Laboratory Supplies for Infectious Disease Detection..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category