| Tender Title | Procurement of NAAT-Based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples in Assam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957511 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited, under the Health and Family Welfare Department of Assam, is pleased to issue Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7957511, dated 24-08-2026, for the procurement of Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kits for Human Samples (Q2) (PAC Only). This vital tender, with an EMD Amount of ₹186,900.00, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 10,500 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 24-08-2026 at 10:18 PM, with the submission deadline set for 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement will be managed by the office located at Narengi, Central Drug Warehouse, Patherquery Tiniali, Guwahati, Assam (Pin Code: 781026), with contact Ph. 9864139342. This opportunity represents a significant contribution to the healthcare infrastructure within the State of Assam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) PCR Diagnostic Kit Procurement for Assam..read more
AIIMS Raipur Procurement: PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic IVD..read more
Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis..read more
Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Sample Analysis Procurement..read more
Procurement of Biochemistry Reagent Kits for Human Samples at ESIC Joka,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category