| Tender Title | Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System in Bagli, Dewas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952814 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952814, is issued by the Zila Panchayat Dewas, acting on behalf of the Panchayat And Rural Development Department, Madhya Pradesh, for the supply and installation of a Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for an ONGRID System Three Phase (V2) (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Office of Janpad Panchayat Bagli, located at 455227 Janpad Panchayat Bagli, Madhya Pradesh. The bid will be open for applications from 25-08-2026 at 11:51 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Bid Security (EMD) of INR 5000.0 is required. This opportunity represents a critical initiative for the region, aiming to enhance sustainable energy infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation for Gram Panchayat Kurlap, Sangli..read more
Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System..read more
Bargarh Municipality Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation..read more
Sangli District Rooftop On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation and Commissioning..read more
Nashik District Rooftop On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category