| Tender Title | Bargarh Municipality Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932521 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bargarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Housing and Urban Development Department, Odisha, for the Bargarh Municipality, located near RTO Office, Ward No. 10, Bargarh (PIN 768028). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932521 and dated August 20, 2026, this procurement seeks proposals for a Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for an ONGRID System, specifically a ThreePhase (V2) configuration, with a total quantity of one unit. The bid will commence on August 20, 2026, at 5:55 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required from all applicants. This opportunity represents a significant investment in renewable energy infrastructure within the state of Odisha, contributing to sustainable development and energy efficiency initiatives for the Bargarh Municipality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more
13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more
70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category