Sangli District Rooftop On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation and Commissioning

Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sangli District Rooftop On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963288Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSangli District Rooftop On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963288
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Panchayati Raj within the Sangli District Panchayats of Maharashtra, specifically at the office of Gp Kurlap Walwa Sangli (address: 415411 At Post Kurlap Tal Walwa Dist Sangli), pertains to the supply, installation, and commissioning of a **Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) (Q3)**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963288, this procurement involves a **Total Quantity of One (1)** unit. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from **26-08-2026 at 11:32 AM** and will close precisely on **05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a significant investment in renewable energy infrastructure for the Sangli district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment Of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More