Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973939Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973939
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a single-unit, single-phase rooftop solar power plant for an ONGRID system. Issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Bharuch District Panchayat and its office at Taluka Panchayat Jhagadia, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7973939) is a key initiative within the Gujarat Ministry/State. The tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 1:37 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, offering a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. The successful bidder will be instrumental in contributing to the state's renewable energy goals by implementing this essential solar power solution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation for Gram Panchayat Kurlap, Sangli..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for Training Department Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayats Tender

Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Vetalbambarde, Maharashtra..read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for Sangli District Office..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation for Gram Panchayat Kurlap, Sangli...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for Training Department Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayats Tender

Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Vetalbambarde, Maharashtra...read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for Sangli District Office...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More