Nashik District Rooftop On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation

Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nashik District Rooftop On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965680Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNashik District Rooftop On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965680
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the installation of a three-phase, On-Grid Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) with System Version V2 and Quality Tier Q3, for the Department of Panchayati Raj. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965680, is being issued by Nashik District Panchayats, within the MinistryState of Maharashtra. The procurement opportunity is listed under the office of Rameshvar182840, with a total quantity of one unit required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:08 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This project represents a critical investment in renewable energy infrastructure for the region, aiming to leverage solar power for efficient and sustainable energy generation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 26..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment Of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Panchayats Tender

Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category