On-Grid Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Installation and 5-Year Maintenance Contract

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 13, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Grid Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Installation and 5-Year Maintenance Contract
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1333844_1Tender Reference NumberSMART/KOP/GGL/GOODS/128/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-13 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGat No.403 Radhanagari Tal Radhanagari , Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Grid Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Installation and 5-Year Maintenance Contract
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1333844_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSMART/KOP/GGL/GOODS/128/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-13 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGat No.403 Radhanagari Tal Radhanagari,Kolhapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-13 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-13 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 01:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-13 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 01:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Survey Design Fabrication Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 26 Kwp Of On Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plant Including Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc For 5 Years

This tender, identified by reference number SMART/KOP/GGL/GOODS/128/2026, is an open tender for the supply of Electrical Goods/Equipment, specifically for the "SURVEY DESIGN FABRICATION SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING and COMMISSIONING OF TOTAL 26 KWP OF ON GRID CONNECTED ROOFTOP SOLAR PV POWER PLANT INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT CMC FOR 5 YEARS" located at Gat No. 403, Radhanagari Taluka, Radhanagari. The Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders is inviting bids for this project, which falls under the Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune and is managed by RIU Kolhapur and DIU Kolhapur. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 13, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 13, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM at DIU Kolhapur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the District Implementation Unit DIU SMART Kolhapur. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is managed by Mr. Dipak Vitthal Shetti, with contact number 9850307576.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mr. Dipak Vitthal Shetti
AddressGat No.403 Radhanagari Tal Radhanagari Contact No 9850307576
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment Of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More