Annual Operations & Maintenance of 15 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at RBI Bhopal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Operations & Maintenance of 15 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at RBI Bhopal
Tender ID2026_RBI_287107_1Tender Reference Number03-08-049
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.24 L Tender LocationRbi Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Operations & Maintenance of 15 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at RBI Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_287107_1
  • Tender Reference Number03-08-049
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.24 L
  • Tender LocationRbi Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,484
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Annual Service Contract For Day-to-day Operations And Maintenance And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 15 Kld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant, At Bank Main Office Premises, Arera Hills, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh - 462011.

The Reserve Bank of India, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for an Annual Service Contract for the day-to-day operations, maintenance, and comprehensive upkeep of a 15 KLD capacity Sewage Treatment Plant located at its Bank Main Office Premises, Arera Hills, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh – 462011. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RBI_287107_1 and Tender Reference Number 03-08-049, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,24,177. The contract is for a period of 90 days' bid validity. The invitation for tenders commenced on August 17, 2026, with document download and sale available until September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Estate Department, 5th floor, Arera Hills, Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM at RBI Bhopal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,484, payable to the Reserve Bank of India, with options for payment via Bank Guarantee, NEFT, or RTGS, and exemption is allowed. This is a two-cover tender consisting of a Fee/PreQual/Technical document and a Finance document (Price Bid/BOQ). The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the full Tender Document, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressRbi Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repairing Of 10 Kld Sewage Treatment Plant Installed At Power House..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repairing Of 10 Kld Sewage Treatment Plant Installed At Power...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More