Supply of Coconut Shell Powder for ONGC Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Coconut Shell Powder for ONGC Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964317Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Coconut Shell Powder for ONGC Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964317
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically the Mmexploration Group Geopic Ongc office, located at 470661Rig E-2008 Damoh MP, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a significant opportunity for the supply of Coconut Shell Powder (ONGC) (Q3). With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964317, the procurement is for a substantial total quantity of 16000 units. Interested parties are advised to note that the bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 5:46 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, as indicated by the tender dated 26-08-2026. This invitation to tender signifies a critical requirement for high-quality Coconut Shell Powder to support ONGC's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    procedure-of-sampling__2022-07-25-14-30-15_dc4d433bcfd401b45b053141fddc5bc1.pdf
  • Document
    ongc-test-procedures_coconut-shell-powderpdf_2022-07-25-14-30-27_f9774d2df68ca1907a3d939353a83b01.pdf
  • Document
    ongc-specification-mc72_2020-07-17-09-33-08_0f1168d5f0e0d662e563eda0007f1e65.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809743.pdf
  • Document
    SCC_3855c044-787e-46a2-83381787741974087_buyer30_DFS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Department Tender

Coconut Shell Powder Procurement for Agriculture Development in Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Hapur Municipality..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

Coconut Shell Powder Procurement for Agriculture Development in Udhampur...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Hapur Municipality...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More