Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979199, is being issued by the Nagar Panchayat Katra, operating under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement pertains to Limestone Powder (ONGC) (Q3), with a substantial total quantity of 8000 units. This opportunity is being managed through the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh platform, underscoring a commitment to efficient and transparent e-governance practices within the state. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 5:42 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This timeframe provides a clear window for interested suppliers to review the requirements and submit their proposals for the supply of this essential material to support urban development initiatives within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    procedure-of-sampling__2022-07-25-15-07-20_6e2eb27a51520920c4d8df5286e50f58.pdf
  • Document
    limestone-ongc-technical-specification-and-testing-_2022-06-07-12-09-21_3911f4149558d6d28076c34efdcec711.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827278.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Public Health Sanitation Chemicals and Larvicides for Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Public Health Sanitation Chemicals and Larvicides for Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More