| Tender Title | Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973344 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj Budaun, located at 243621 Nagar Panchayat Wazeerganj Budaun. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7973344, and the tender is dated 29-08-2026. Prospective bidders should note that the bid submission period commences on 29-08-2026 at 11:48 AM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the procurement of Limestone Powder (ONGC) (Q3), with a total required quantity of 25000 units. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, and the issuing office is the Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj Budaun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector..read more
Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10% Co)..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Mohanlalganj Camping Ground At Lucknow..read more
Supply of Low Silica Limestone for Freshwater Aquaculture Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category