Supply of Low Silica Limestone for Freshwater Aquaculture Research

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Low Silica Limestone for Freshwater Aquaculture Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970436Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Low Silica Limestone for Freshwater Aquaculture Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970436
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers. The Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), through its Central Institute of Freshwater Aquaculture in Kausalyaganga, Bhubaneswar, is seeking to procure **2500 units of Low Silica Limestone (Q3)**. The bidding process commenced on 28-08-2026 at 11:43 AM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7970436, requires interested parties to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to meet the needs of the ICAR-Central Institute of Freshwater Aquaculture.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816922.pdf
  • Document
    KVKL25_1cf82490-7ee0-47e5-b5ba1787897499040_anjali.pandey2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Fumed Silica for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Porcelain Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Washed Silica Sand for ITBP Operations..read more

Others , Others

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Fumed Silica for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Porcelain Supply for Indian Institute of Spices...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Washed Silica Sand for ITBP Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More