Supply of Limestone Powder for Hapur Municipality

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Chemical Products
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Limestone Powder for Hapur Municipality
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983360Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Limestone Powder for Hapur Municipality
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983360
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **6000 units of Limestone Powder (ONGC) (Q3)** by the **Nagar Palika Parishad Hapur**, under the purview of the **Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh**. The opportunity is officially designated with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7983360**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing from **01-09-2026 at 4:16 PM** and concluding on **11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. The tender is issued by the **Nagar Palika Parishad Hapur**, located at **245101 Nagara Alikaparishad, Hapur, Distt-Hapur**, with the administrative office situated in **Meerut**. This solicitation represents a procurement initiative within the state of **Uttar Pradesh**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    limestone-ongc-technical-specification-and-testing-_2022-06-07-12-09-21_3911f4149558d6d28076c34efdcec711.pdf
  • Document
    procedure-of-sampling__2022-07-25-15-07-20_6e2eb27a51520920c4d8df5286e50f58.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832030.pdf
  • Document
    CHUNA_7f656cb6-bcc3-4f0a-97291788258630089_buycon3.npph.up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delevery Of Bleaching Powder Containing Residual Chlorine Of 34..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Public Health Sanitation Chemicals and Larvicides for Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delevery Of Bleaching Powder Containing Residual Chlorine Of...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Public Health Sanitation Chemicals and Larvicides for Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More