Coconut Shell Powder Procurement for Agriculture Development in Udhampur

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Chemical Products
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coconut Shell Powder Procurement for Agriculture Development in Udhampur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978188Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoconut Shell Powder Procurement for Agriculture Development in Udhampur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978188
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Agriculture Production Department, Jammu & Kashmir, specifically through the Area Development Officer Vegs Udhampur, located at Mushroom Dev Officer Complex, near Government Degree College, Udhampur (PIN 182101). The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7978188, concerns the procurement of **Coconut Shell Powder (ONGC) (Q3)**. The total quantity required is **284 units**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:04 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Agriculture Department, under the Ministry/State of Jammu & Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ongc-specification-mc72_2020-07-17-09-33-08_0f1168d5f0e0d662e563eda0007f1e65.pdf
  • Document
    procedure-of-sampling__2022-07-25-14-30-15_dc4d433bcfd401b45b053141fddc5bc1.pdf
  • Document
    ongc-test-procedures_coconut-shell-powderpdf_2022-07-25-14-30-27_f9774d2df68ca1907a3d939353a83b01.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826097.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Coconut Shell Powder for ONGC Operations..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

International Advanced Research Centre For Powder Metallurgy And New Materials Tender

Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10% Co)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide (green)..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Supply of Hydrogel Polymer and Urea Phosphate for Agricultural Enhancement..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Coconut Shell Powder for ONGC Operations...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

International Advanced Research Centre For Powder Metallurgy And New Materials Tender

Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10%...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Open Tender For Procurement Of 7000 Kg Of Chromium Oxide...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Supply of Hydrogel Polymer and Urea Phosphate for Agricultural Enhancement...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More