Supply of Hydrogel Polymer and Urea Phosphate for Agricultural Enhancement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydrogel Polymer and Urea Phosphate for Agricultural Enhancement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967218Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydrogel Polymer and Urea Phosphate for Agricultural Enhancement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967218
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Hydrogel Polymer for Agricultural Use and Urea Phosphate, with a total required quantity of 1575 units. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7967218, is being issued by the Forests And Environment Department Gujarat, specifically from their Surat Sf Division. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 4:28 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 27, 2026, falls under the purview of the Gujarat MinistryState.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813166.pdf
  • Document
    ATCHYDRO_88c053d0-9a51-4a09-80971787820087420_DIVSFSURAT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Diagnostic Testing Kits for Urea, SGOT, GGT, and Hb1AC..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sodium Hexa Meta Phosphate Supply for IOCL Barauni Refinery..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply Of Di-ammonium Phosphate (dap) (18-46-0) In Bulk..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Diagnostic Testing Kits for Urea, SGOT, GGT, and...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sodium Hexa Meta Phosphate Supply for IOCL Barauni Refinery...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply Of Di-ammonium Phosphate (dap) (18-46-0) In Bulk...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More