Hosch Scrapper Spares Procurement for NTPC Vindhyachal CHP Conveyors

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hosch Scrapper Spares Procurement for NTPC Vindhyachal CHP Conveyors
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111378_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332202
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHosch Scrapper Spares Procurement for NTPC Vindhyachal CHP Conveyors
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111378_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332202
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Hosch Make Scrappers For Conveyors Of Chpstage 4 At Vstps

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a limited tender for the Procurement of Spares for Hosch Make Scrappers for Conveyors of CHP Stage 4 at VSTPS. This critical procurement, managed by VIJAY KUMAR MAURYADGM (USSC C and M) at NTPC Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station, District Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, is for essential components vital to the operation of the Coal Handling Plant (CHP). The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111378_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332202, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, and the contract form is for Supply. The tender document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 05:30 PM until the submission deadline of September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Nawaraipur. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Details (signed copy of TS) as a .pdf and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid in .xls format. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, and it does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or Bill of Quantities. The Work Description clearly outlines the need for spares to maintain the efficiency and functionality of the Hosch Make Scrappers for the CHP conveyors. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the tender documents thoroughly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijay Kumar Mauryadgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station, &#x0d P.o. Vindhyanagar, Vindhyanagar, &#x0d District Singrauli &#x0d Madhya Pradesh - 486885, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Belt Weigher At Ntpc Kanti..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Belt Weigher At Ntpc Kanti...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More