Operation and Maintenance of Sprinkler System at NTPC Vindhyachal Ash Dykes

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Sprinkler System at NTPC Vindhyachal Ash Dykes
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111473_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Vindhyachal STPS/9900332441
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVindhyachal Super Thermal Powe P.o. Vindhyanagar V , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Sprinkler System at NTPC Vindhyachal Ash Dykes
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111473_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Vindhyachal STPS/9900332441
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVindhyachal Super Thermal Powe P.o. Vindhyanagar V,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Job Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Sprinkler System Atntpc Vindhyachal Ash Dykes V3a And V3b

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a crucial Biennial Job Contract for the Operation and Maintenance of the Sprinkler System at the Ash Dykes V3A and V3B, located at NTPC Vindhyachal. This service tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/Vindhyachal STPS/9900332441, requires a comprehensive approach to ensure the efficient and ongoing functionality of this vital system. The work is scheduled for a period of 730 days and will be conducted at the Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station, P.O. Vindhyanagar, Pin Code 486885. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a single-cover tender, with technical evaluation being general. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and the BOQ, available for download. Further details and application requirements are outlined within the provided tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajai Pal Dgm(candm)
AddressVindhyachal Super Thermal Powe P.o. Vindhyanagar 486885
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More