| Tender Title | LT Overhead Line Erection, Dismantling, and Shifting Services for Block-B Mine Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_363860_1 | Tender Reference Number | NCL/BB/EnM/Tender/26-27/09 dated 17.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70.22 L | Tender Location | Block-b Project , Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Erection, Dismantling And Shifting Of Lt Overhead Line At Mine Area Of Block-b Project For 730 Days
This tender, issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, and specifically by the Office of GM(EnM), Block-B Area, pertains to "Erection, dismantling and shifting of LT overhead line at mine area of Block-B Project for 730 days". The work is valued at ₹70,21,816 and is scheduled for a period of 730 days. This is an open tender, with the bidding process commencing on 18th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 3rd September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 4th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of GM(EnM), Block-B Area. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹87,800. The tender documentation is available for download from 17th August 2026 at 06:55 PM until 3rd September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The contract will be based on an item rate. Bidders are advised to note the two-cover system for bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender reference number is NCL/BB/EnM/Tender/26-27/09 dated 17.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(enm), Block-b Area |
| Address | Office Of Gm(enm), Block-b Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Erection And Commissioning Of Lt (three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line..read more
Erection, Dismantling, Shifting And Maintenance Of 3.3 Kv Ht Overhead (oh)..read more
Water-Cooled AC Plant Dismantling and Relocation Services..read more
Coversion Of Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable And Allied..read more
Instrumentation Control Panel Relocation Services: Dismantling, Cleaning, and Interstate Shifting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category