| Tender Title | Special Building Repair and Maintenance for JNV Khiriya Devat, Ashoknagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NPCC_287903_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/061/BM/2026-27/211 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.35 Cr | Tender Location | Jnv Khiriya Devat Ashoknagar Mp , Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,70,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair And Maintenance Devat Ashoknagar Mp
This tender, issued by the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for "Special repair and maintenance" work at JNV Khiriya Devat, Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh. The NPCC, through its Zonal Manager located at DK 1/110 Danish Kunj Kolar Road, Bhopal, MP, invites eligible contractors for this project, which falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" category, specifically "Repair and Maintenance." The estimated tender value is ₹2,35,41,990, with a contract type of "Percentage" and a work period of 210 days. The tender is an "Open Tender" requiring two covers: the first for EMD and Tender Fee, and the second for the financial bid. The EMD amount is ₹4,70,850, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800, both payable to National Projects Construction Corporation Limited. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A bid validity of 120 days is required. Potential bidders should note that while withdrawal is allowed, multi-currency options for fees and BOQ are not permitted, and neither item-wise nor general technical evaluation is allowed. All necessary documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Manager |
| Address | Dk 1/110 Danish Kunj Kolar Road Bhopal Mp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair And Maintenance Manpur Indore..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance At Picchore Gwalior..read more
Repair/construction Of Drain At Jnv Balrampur Uttar Pradesh..read more
Special Repair To Tahasil Office Building At Lahunipada For The Year..read more
Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category