| Tender Title | Special Building Repair and Maintenance at JNV Ghattiya Ujjain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NPCC_287886_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/065/BM/2026-27/212 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.06 Cr | Tender Location | Jnv Ghattiya Ujjain , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,11,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair And Maintenance Ujjain M.p
The National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for "Special repair and maintenance" work located at JNV Ghattiya Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, with a tender value of ₹2,05,60,702 and a period of work of 210 days. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/065/BM/2026-27/212, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and specifically the Repair and Maintenance sub-category. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing EMD and Tender Fee copies, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,11,220, payable to National Projects Construction Corporation Limited, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800, also payable to NPCC. The bidding process commences on August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM, concluding on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Zonal Manager, National Projects Construction Corporation Limited, located at DK 1/110 Danish Kunj Kolar Road, Bhopal, is the inviting authority. This tender requires offline payment modes, and withdrawal is permitted. Further details regarding the NIT document and work items are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Manager |
| Address | Dk 1/110 Danish Kunj Kolar Road Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair And Maintenance At Picchore Gwalior..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance Manpur Indore..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance Devat Ashoknagar Mp..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction and..read more
Repair/construction Of Drain At Jnv Balrampur Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category