| Tender Title | SVNIT Surat Offsite Building Design Proof Checking and Vetting Consultancy Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968669 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,107 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968669, is being issued by the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department, Gujarat, under the auspices of the Nagarpalika. The opportunity is for the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Proof Checking/Vetting of Design from SVNIT Surat Building and Construction Yes Offsite." Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 6:24 PM until 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹16,107.0. The authority responsible for this procurement is the 14 Engineer Regiment, located within the state of Gujarat. The scope of work specifically involves the critical review and vetting of building and construction designs, with the assessment to be conducted offsite by SVNIT Surat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more
Construction Of Concrete Platform For Kabaddi Court In Sac Ground..read more
Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services..read more
Offsite Tax Advisory Financial Consulting for Airports Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category