| Tender Title | Ujjain & Nagda Bypass Railway Station Electrification Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-C-RTM-2026-04-RT |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,41,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DYCEE-C-RTM-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at the OFFICE OF DYCEE/C/RTM, DRM OFFICE, WESTERN RAILWAYS DO BATTI, RATLAM, RATLAM, concerns the "General Service Electrification works of station Building, service building, and staff quarters in connection with new UJJAIN bypass between Naikheri to Chintaman Ganesh station & New NAGDA bypass line between Bhatisuda station to Rohalkhurd stations of Ratlam Division." This procurement falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender is of the "Open/Advertised" type, with the ePublished date and document download start date being 17-Aug-2026 12:23 PM. The bid submission period will commence on 17-Aug-2026 12:23 PM and conclude on 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Crucially, the document download end date and the bid opening date are both scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹441,300, with no tender fee. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all associated details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document. The project's location is specified as Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dycee-c-rtm-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of Dycee/c/rtm, Drm Office, Western Railways Do Batti, Ratlam Ratlam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category