| Tender Title | Nagda Mathura Section Railway: Cow Catcher & Station Area Enhancements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 164-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,08,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, referenced as 164-2026, is issued by the KOTA DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for "Nagda Mathura Section - Provision of Cow catcher and other miscellaneous work in station area of NAD-MTJ section" within the Jabalpur region. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category and is specifically for "Railway related Products." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 408,100 is mandated. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents became available for download on August 18, 2026, at 06:54 PM and will remain accessible until September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 18, 2026, at 06:54 PM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at which time bid opening will also occur. For a complete description of the works and other essential details, interested parties must refer directly to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kota Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, W.c.r Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Thane Railway Station-2..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
Supply of Cattle Catcher Chassis for Nagar Panchyat Khimsepur, Uttar Pradesh..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category