Thane Railway Station Space Rental for MSRTC Operations

Services
Real Estate Service
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thane Railway Station Space Rental for MSRTC Operations
Tender ID2026_MSRTC_1321489_3Tender Reference Number1855
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThane Railway Station-2 , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThane Railway Station Space Rental for MSRTC Operations
  • Tender ID2026_MSRTC_1321489_3
  • Tender Reference Number1855
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThane Railway Station-2,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,57,928
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Thane Railway Station-2

This tender invites prospective bidders to submit proposals for the renting of space area at MSRTC Thane Division, specifically located at Thane Railway Station-2. The Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC), a State Government and UT organization, is seeking service providers for this requirement. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MSRTC_1321489_3 and Tender Reference Number 1855, is an open tender process with two covers. The first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, to be submitted as a single .pdf file, while the second cover is designated for the Financial Bid in an .xls format. The EMD amount required is ₹2,57,928, with an EMD exemption option available through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the MSRTC Thane Division, Old Mumbai Agra Rd., Near Vandana Cinema, Thane 400602. The contract is anticipated to be on a Lump-sum basis, with a contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the work description, tender documents, and payment instruments are available for download and review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dto - Msrtc Thane Division
AddressMsrtc Thane Division, Old Mumbai Agra Rd., Near Vandana Cinema, Thane 400602
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Shahapur..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Ulhasnagar-camp-5..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through ..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Shahapur...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Ulhasnagar-camp-5...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More