Ulhasnagar-Camp 5 Space Rental for MSRTC Thane Division Operations

  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ulhasnagar-Camp 5 Space Rental for MSRTC Thane Division Operations
Tender ID2026_MSRTC_1321489_1Tender Reference Number1855
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUlhasnagar-camp-5 , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUlhasnagar-Camp 5 Space Rental for MSRTC Thane Division Operations
  • Tender ID2026_MSRTC_1321489_1
  • Tender Reference Number1855
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUlhasnagar-camp-5,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,81,380
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Ulhasnagar-camp-5

This tender is issued by the Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation (MSRTC) Thane Division, for the renting of space area located in Ulhasnagar-Camp-5, Pincode 421005. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1855 and Tender ID 2026_MSRTC_1321489_1, falls under the Services category, specifically Renting space area within Miscellaneous Services. This is an open tender with a lump-sum contract form and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which must be a single .pdf file, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid, which should be submitted as an .xls Excel file. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,81,380, and an EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1090, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹590. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates, and Bid Submission Start and End Dates, all commencing from July 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The MSRTC Thane Division, located at Old Mumbai Agra Rd., Near Vandana Cinema, Thane 400602, is the inviting authority. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT document and RFP document, for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dto - Msrtc Thane Division
AddressMsrtc Thane Division, Old Mumbai Agra Rd., Near Vandana Cinema, Thane 400602
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Shahapur..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Thane Railway Station-2..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for FCI Samastipur..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for ESI Corporation: 93 Sqm, 5-10..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Gulbarga Commercial Office Space Wet Lease with Maintenance and Power..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Shahapur...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Renting Space Area Of Msrtc Thane Division - Thane Railway...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for FCI Samastipur...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for ESI Corporation: 93 Sqm,...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Gulbarga Commercial Office Space Wet Lease with Maintenance and...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More