| Tender Title | Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for FCI Samastipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981467 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for the **Department of Food and Public Distribution**, specifically the **Food Corporation of India (FCI) Divisional Office Samastipur**, to lease in commercial office space. The requirement is for a wet lease of office space, with maintenance responsibilities borne by the lessor, for a duration of either 5 to 10 years. The available space is located on the 1st floor and includes streetlights near the building. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981467, is being managed by the Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution. The bid submission period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 12:43 PM** and concludes on **September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. A confirmed EMD amount of **43,200.0** is stipulated for participation. The tender is issued from the FCI Divisional Office located behind Patel Maidan, Kasipur, Samastipur, with the postal code 848101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Branch Office Shimla..read more
Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more
Malappuram ESI Dispensary Wet Lease: Ground Floor Commercial Property for 10-15..read more
Commercial Property Lease for ESI Dispensary in Kainatty, Vatakara..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category