Delhi Division Railway Land Plan Updating, Certification & Computerization

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Real Estate Service
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Division Railway Land Plan Updating, Certification & Computerization
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNIT-39-2026-27-W-III
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Division Railway Land Plan Updating, Certification & Computerization
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-39-2026-27-W-III
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,95,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, specifically the DELHI DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, is inviting bids for an open tender (NIT-39-2026-27-W-III) concerning the proposed updating, reconciling, certification, and computerization of land plans for station areas, railway colonies, and intermediate areas within the Delhi Division. This tender, classified under "Goods" and "Railway related Products," has a tender fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹795,500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission also commences on August 18, 2026, at 04:30 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The work will be carried out in New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Delhi Division-engg/northern Rly
AddressDrm Office State Entry Road New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More