| Tender Title | Ambala Division Railway Land Plan Digitization and Certification Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-147-UMB-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 10:28 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:28 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number OT-147-UMB-2026-27, is issued by the AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Updating, Reconciling, Certification and Computerisation of land plans for Station, in between Station and Railway Colony area, etc under the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN-2 & Sr.DEN-4 of Ambala Division." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway related Products, and is scheduled for submission between 19-Aug-2026 10:28 AM and 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also taking place on 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The tender fee is nil, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 49,300 is required. Further details regarding the scope of work are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 10:28 AM until 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The tender is located in New Delhi, with the inviting authority's address at Office of DRM, N.Rly Ambala Cantt.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Leasing Out Railway Land Of Approx. Area 1,51,000 Sqm, Situated Near..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category