| Tender Title | Railway Land Plan Digitization and Certification Services Ambala Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-146-UMB-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 10:26 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:26 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY), seeks comprehensive services for the updating, reconciling, certification, and computerization of land plans. These land plans are crucial for station areas, land between stations, and railway colony areas, all falling under the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN-1 and Sr.DEN-3 of the Ambala Division. The tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products," has a reference number of OT-146-UMB-2026-27. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 10:26 AM, up to September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 19, 2026, 10:26 AM, and September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. The EMD requirement is ₹68,300, and there is no tender fee. The tendering authority's address is Office of DRM, N.Rly Ambala Cantt, and the location for submission and further details is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
Leasing Out Railway Land Of Approx. Area 1,51,000 Sqm, Situated Near..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category