Supply of Cattle Catcher Chassis for Nagar Panchyat Khimsepur, Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 4
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cattle Catcher Chassis for Nagar Panchyat Khimsepur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994211Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cattle Catcher Chassis for Nagar Panchyat Khimsepur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994211
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of one (1) Cattle Catcher CHASSIS (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994211, is being managed by E-municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the Nagar Panchyat Khimsepur. The procurement process commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:26 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing the specified chassis for cattle catchers within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cattelc_2026-08-31-20-55-00_23761f931e6ff81aea8e80ad79c6a165.pdf
  • Document
    CattelC_556316bb-df88-4298-a6001788434114386_JE-CONSIGNEE.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844228.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Uttar Pradesh Rural Development..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar Pradesh..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Urban Development Department Tender

Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Uttar Pradesh Rural Development...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category