| Tender Title | Procurement of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993657 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993657, is issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the District Development Officer. The opportunity concerns the procurement of one (1) Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 03-09-2026 at 4:20 PM, with the closing date for submission set for 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. The governing authority for this procurement is the state of Uttar Pradesh, with the Rural Development Department overseeing this critical acquisition to support its initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Procurement of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
Supply of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category