| Tender Title | Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988425 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the District Development Officer, invites sealed bids for the procurement of one (1) Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988425, is being conducted by the BDO Office Jagner and has a pre-defined EMD amount of ₹52,000.00. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 3:53 PM and closes precisely on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. All submissions must adhere to the stipulated dates and times as outlined by the department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Uttar Pradesh Rural Development: Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle Procurement..read more
Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category