| Tender Title | Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989190 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989190, is being issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the District Development Officer's office located at the BDO Office, Bah (283104). The department is seeking the procurement of one (1) Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2). This procurement is a critical requirement for rural development initiatives within the state. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 52,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant contribution to enhancing rural infrastructure and services within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Uttar Pradesh Rural Development: Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle Procurement..read more
Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category