| Tender Title | Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958396 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a **Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2)** to the **Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958396**, is being issued by the **District Development Officer** and is scheduled to commence on **25-08-2026 at 11:24 AM** and conclude on **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The required EMD amount for participation in this tender is **INR 52,000.0**. This procurement is a critical initiative within the **Uttar Pradesh** state, aiming to enhance the capabilities of the Rural Development Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Supply of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
Procurement of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
Uttar Pradesh Rural Development: Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category