Procurement of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952294Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952294
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, from the office of the District Development Officer located at 283115 BDO Office Jagner. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7952294, pertains to the procurement of one (1) Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on 22-08-2026 at 10:11 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is a crucial initiative for the Rural Development Department in Uttar Pradesh, aiming to enhance their operational capabilities through the acquisition of specialized equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795727.pdf
  • Document
    JAGNER_bf013167-577e-465b-adbb1787416763304_ACCOUNTANT_JAG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more

Others , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Jalaun , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development: Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle Procurement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development...read more

Others , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh Urban...read more

Jalaun , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development: Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle Procurement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More