Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974628Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974628
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one unit of a Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2) by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Bihar, specifically through the Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat, located at 824231 Nagar Panchayat, Bodhgaya. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974628, will commence on August 31, 2026, at 12:35 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Urban Development Department within the state of Bihar and is crucial for the operational needs of the Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATCCC_435d4e1b-33c5-4e42-a97c1788158430609_Surya@bodhgaya.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821785.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more

Others , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Jalaun , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development: Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle Procurement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development...read more

Others , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh Urban...read more

Jalaun , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rural Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Rural Development: Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle Procurement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More