| Tender Title | Supply of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987692 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of one (1) Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the District Development Officer, located at 283102BDO Office Akola. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987692. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:54 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,000.00 is required. This opportunity, dated 02-09-2026, represents a crucial requirement for the Rural Development Department in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
Procurement of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category