| Tender Title | Procurement of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994220 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994220, is issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Office of the District Development Officer at 283105 BDO Office Bichpuri. The procurement concerns a single unit of a "Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2)". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 4:47 PM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,000.0 is required for participation in this tender, which is dated 03-09-2026. This opportunity is of significant interest to suppliers within the Uttar Pradesh region who can provide the specified specialized vehicle for rural development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Procurement of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
Supply of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category