| Tender Title | Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Uttar Pradesh Rural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988713 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of one (1) Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4) (Q2) by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988713, is being managed by the District Development Officer at the BDO Office, Kheragarh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which must include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,000.00. The bidding period opens on September 2, 2026, at 4:26 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is specific to the state of Uttar Pradesh and is crucial for the department's rural development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Bodhgaya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Procurement of One Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Specialized Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Cattle Catcher Vehicle for Rural Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category