| Tender Title | Electrification of Road Over Bridges Near Chaparmukh & Jamunamukh Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-CON-DYCEE-RE-II-MLG-08 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 01:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 01:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,48,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number EL-CON-DYCEE-RE-II-MLG-08, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by NFR-CONST HQ-ELECTRICAL/N F RLY CONSTRUCTION located at the Office of GM Construction N.F.Railway construction, Maligaon Guwahati. It falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products," and is for the "Proposal for electrification of ROB adjacent to Railway station at Chaparmukh & Jamunamukh Under Digaru - Hojai DB Project" in Guwahati. The tender is open and advertised, with no tender fee. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹248,200 is required. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, at 01:42 PM until September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 13, 2026, at 01:42 PM and must conclude by September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date and time. For comprehensive details on the scope of work, please refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nfr-const Hq-electrical/n F Rly Construction |
| Address | Office Of Gm Construction N.f.railway Construction ,maligaon Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical Work At Akshardham Metro Stations Under Renovation Of Station Over..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category