| Tender Title | Electrical Renovation and Upgrades for Akshardham Metro Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_923583_1 | Tender Reference Number | E/EM/L-3Eand4/2026/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.41 L | Tender Location | Work , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,827 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Electrical Work At Akshardham Metro Stations Under Renovation Of Station Over L-3eand4
This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive Electrical work at Akshardham Metro stations as part of the Renovation of stations under L-3Eand4. The Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting this open tender. The work is valued at ₹35,41,356 and is anticipated to be completed within a specified period, though the exact duration in days is not specified. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of tender fee and EMD payments, along with work experience, financial documents, PAN, GST, EPF, ESI registrations, Power of Attorney, and the Form of Tender. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantity (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,827, and the tender fee is ₹5,900, payable offline through NEFT/RTGS/IMPS. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 14, 2026, to September 21, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, to be conducted via video conferencing. The tender inviting authority is GM/EnM, located at 7th Floor, A-Wing, Metro Bhawan, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi. All submissions and queries should adhere to the deadlines and instructions provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm/enm |
| Address | 7thfloor, A-wing, Metro Bhawan, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation/ Modification Of Electrical Wiring And Fittings / Pdg Sac Unit..read more
Mechanized Electrical Substation Panel Cleaning and Maintenance at Gujarat Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication Fencing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category